TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:00 am Daily Bread Group Bay Area Club 2111 Webster St Clear Lake - Galveston District 31 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 am Big Book Group Humble 24 Hour Club 4514 Atascocita Road Humble - Kingwood - Liberty District 31 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 am Huntsville Group Huntsville Group 1214 12th St Huntsville - Livingston - Conroe District 31 Discussion, Open
6:30 am Cypresswood Group Alano Club 8320 Louetta Rd #192 Spring - The Woodlands District 32 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 am Caring and Sharing Group Delta Club 6401 Southwest Fwy #110 Sharpstown - Alief - Mission Bend District 51 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 am Katy 12 & 12 Group Katy 5th Street Club 5108 E 5th St Katy - Hwy 6 Area District 40 Discussion, Open
6:30 am Eyes Wide Shut Group Lambda Center 1201 W Clay St Downtown - Central District 20 Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 am Dawn Patrol Main Street Ministries  5100 Travis St Downtown - Central District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 am First Light Group Post Oak Club 9600 Hempstead Rd #306 Memorial - West District 40 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
6:30 am Post Oak Group Post Oak Club 9600 Hempstead Rd #306 Memorial - West District 40 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
6:30 am 6:30-7:00 AA Group Power House Recovery 1713 Runyan Ave Northeast Houston District 31 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 am Serenity Group of the Woodlands Serenity Of The Woodlands 405 Sawdust Rd Spring - The Woodlands District 31 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 am Acceptance is the Key Group Women St. Theresa Catholic Church 6622 Haskell St Downtown - Central District 20 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:45 am Welcome Home Group Recenter 1016 Alabama St Downtown - Central District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:45 am Early Workers Group Up The Street Club 508 W NASA Pkwy Clear Lake - Galveston District 81 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 am Early Bird Grp of Kingwood 494 Meeting Hall 21820 E Memorial Dr Humble - Kingwood - Liberty District 31 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 am Champions Group Champions Club 14340 Sylvanfield Dr Spring - The Woodlands District 32 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:00 am Cypress Group Cypress Group 11508 Cypress North Houston Rd Tomball - Waller - Magnolia District 32 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:00 am Breakfast With Bill Group First United Methodist Church Pasadena 1062 Fairmont Pkwy Pasadena - Galena Park District 70 Big Book, Open
7:00 am Heights Group Heights Club 2115 Lawrence St Heights - North Houston District 20 Meditation, Open
7:00 am Bear Creek Fellowship Group Peace Community Church 5151 Addicks Satsuma Rd Katy - Hwy 6 Area District 40 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 am West Spring Group West Spring Group 19620 Kuykendahl Rd Suite D Spring - The Woodlands District 32 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Deer Park Group Men Wheel House 206 W Helgera Baytown - La Porte District 70 Discussion, Men, Open
7:15 am Sunrise Celebrators West Baytown Club 1020 Bowie St Baytown - La Porte District 70 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am New Day Group Galveston Club 1823 33rd St Clear Lake - Galveston District 81 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Open
8:00 am On Awakening Group 1111 1/2 South Pruett Street 2 S Pruett St Baytown - La Porte District 70 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am 8:00-8:30 AA Group Power House Recovery 1713 Runyan Ave Northeast Houston District 31 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Tri-Cities Group Lamplighter's Club 2425 FM 1092 Rd Sugar Land - Rosenberg District 52 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Welcome Home Group Recenter 1016 Alabama St Downtown - Central District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Flagship Group Spring Branch Memorial Club 1200 Blalock Rd #378 Memorial - West District 40 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Fellowship Group 24 Hour Club 126 Forest Hill Blvd Pasadena - Galena Park District 60 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Open Door Group Bellaire Club 5625A Beechnut St Medical Center - South District 51 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Big Book Group Humble 24 Hour Club 4514 Atascocita Road Humble - Kingwood - Liberty District 31 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Katy 12 & 12 Katy 5th Street Club 5108 E 5th St Katy - Hwy 6 Area District 40 Closed, Discussion
10:00 am Telge Road Women's Group Women Messiah Lutheran Church 11522 Telge Rd Tomball - Waller - Magnolia District 32 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
10:00 am Serenity Group of the Woodlands Women Serenity Of The Woodlands 405 Sawdust Rd Spring - The Woodlands District 31 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Women
10:00 am Eye Opener Group West Baytown Club 1020 Bowie St Baytown - La Porte District 70 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:30 am Caring and Sharing Group Delta Club 6401 Southwest Fwy #110 Sharpstown - Alief - Mission Bend District 51 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am Third Tradition Group 5656 Belarbor 5656 Belarbor St Medical Center - South District 60 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am Kingwood Group 810 A Russell Palmer Road 810a Russell Palmer Rd Humble - Kingwood - Liberty District 31 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Closed
11:00 am Spring Branch Memorial Group Spring Branch Memorial Club 1200 Blalock Rd #378 Memorial - West District 40 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:30 am Serenity Group - League City Bay Area Club 2111 Webster St Clear Lake - Galveston District 81 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Onalaska Group 10891 East US Highway 190 10891 US-190 Huntsville - Livingston - Conroe District 81 Discussion, Open
Noon Angleton Group 1224 C E. Mulberry 1224 E Mulberry St Angleton - Lake Jackson District 82 Closed, Discussion
Noon Cleveland Camel Group 13343 FM 1725 13343 FM1725 Huntsville - Livingston - Conroe District 31 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon North Shore Group 236 Dell Dale 236 Dell Dale St Baytown - La Porte District 60 Open
Noon Spring Group 26507 Prairie 26507 Prairie St Spring - The Woodlands District 31 Big Book, Closed, Smoking Permitted
Noon Atascocita Group 2805 S. Houston Avenue 2805 S Houston Ave Humble - Kingwood - Liberty District 31 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
Noon Freedom Rings 3731 US Hwy 190 W.  3731 US-190 Huntsville - Livingston - Conroe District 31 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon 494 Lunch Bunch 494 Meeting Hall 21820 E Memorial Dr Humble - Kingwood - Liberty District 31 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Texas City Group 518 6th Avenue North 518 6th Ave N Clear Lake - Galveston District 81 Discussion, Open
Noon Rockhill Group 7808 Bellfort 7808 Bellfort St Pasadena - Galena Park District 60 Discussion, Open
Noon Cypresswood Group Women Alano Club 8320 Louetta Rd #192 Spring - The Woodlands District 32 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Women
Noon Alvin Group Alvin Taylor Street Club 204 S Taylor St Clear Lake - Galveston District 82 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Bay City Group Bay City Club 2701 Avenue H Angleton - Lake Jackson District 82 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Thursday Noon Group Bellaire Club 5625A Beechnut St Medical Center - South District 51 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Brockman Road Group Brazosport Area Club 147 Brazosport Blvd N Angleton - Lake Jackson District 82 Discussion, Open
Noon Working With Others Group Camel Lodge 2805 Strawberry Rd Pasadena - Galena Park District 70 Discussion, Open
Noon Champions Group Champions Club 14340 Sylvanfield Dr Spring - The Woodlands District 32 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
Noon Cathedral Group Christ Church Cathedral's 1117 Texas St Downtown - Central District 10 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
Noon Noon @ the Creek Group Clear Creek Club - Seabrook 1310 5th St Clear Lake - Galveston District 81 Discussion, Open
Noon 1502 Group Conroe Club 2030 FM 2854 Rd Huntsville - Livingston - Conroe District 31 Discussion, Open
Noon Cypress Group Cypress Group 11508 Cypress North Houston Rd Tomball - Waller - Magnolia District 32 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
Noon Twelve O Clock High Noon Group Delta Club 6401 Southwest Fwy #110 Sharpstown - Alief - Mission Bend District 51 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
Noon Duncan Road Group Duncan Road Group 12454 Cutten Rd Ste. A Tomball - Waller - Magnolia District 32 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
Noon Fort Bend Club Thursdays at 12:00 PM Fort Bend Club 4203 Avenue H #11 Sugar Land - Rosenberg District 52 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon 33rd Street Group Galveston Club 1823 33rd St Clear Lake - Galveston District 81 Discussion, Open
Noon Heights Group Heights Club 2115 Lawrence St Heights - North Houston District 20 Discussion, Open
Noon New Beginnings Weaver Rd Grp House of Healing Church 4711 Weaver Rd Northeast Houston District 31 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Huntsville Group Huntsville Group 1214 12th St Huntsville - Livingston - Conroe District 31 Discussion, Open
Noon Imperfect Nooners Imperfect Nooners 3525 Broadway St Pearland District 81 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Working With Others Group Jewish Community Center 1120 Dairy Ashford St Memorial - West District 70 Closed, Discussion
Noon Katy 12 & 12 Group Katy 5th Street Club 5108 E 5th St Katy - Hwy 6 Area District 40 Discussion, Open
Noon Tri-Cities Group Lamplighter's Club 2425 FM 1092 Rd Sugar Land - Rosenberg District 52 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Serenity Group - Pasadena Legacy Club 920 Austin Ave Pasadena - Galena Park District 70 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Livingston Unity Group Livingston Unity Group 1911 N Houston St Huntsville - Livingston - Conroe District 31 Discussion, Open
Noon S Y B S Group Magnolia Community Center 422 Melton St Tomball - Waller - Magnolia District 32 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon New Hope Group New Hope Women's Center 3636 Meadow Wood Dr Pasadena - Galena Park District 70 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon 25th Hour Group Northside 24 Hour Club 87 Lyerly St Heights - North Houston District 31 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Bear Creek Fellowship Group Peace Community Church 5151 Addicks Satsuma Rd Katy - Hwy 6 Area District 40 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Power to Choose Power House Recovery 1713 Runyan Ave Northeast Houston District 31 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Santa Fe Group Santa Fe Group 12045 15th St Clear Lake - Galveston District 81 Discussion, Open
Noon Serenity Group of the Woodlands Serenity Of The Woodlands 405 Sawdust Rd Spring - The Woodlands District 31 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Westchase Nooners Group St. Cyril's Catholic Church 10503 Westheimer Rd Sharpstown - Alief - Mission Bend District 40 Discussion, Open
Noon No Name Recovery Group St. Joseph Catholic Church 2590 US-190 Huntsville - Livingston - Conroe District 31 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Cat Women Women St. Luke's Methodist Church 3471 Westheimer Rd Memorial - West District 40 Closed, Discussion, Women
Noon Men's Outpost Men St. Martin's Episcopal Church 717 Sage Rd Memorial - West District 40 Closed, Discussion, Men
Noon Clean Air Group St. Michael's Catholic Church 100 Oak Dr S Angleton - Lake Jackson District 82 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
Noon Stonebridge Group Stonebridge Church 1 Stonebridge Church Dr Northeast Houston District 32 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Sugar Creek Group Sugar Land Baptist 16755 Southwest Fwy Sugar Land - Rosenberg District 52 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Dog Town Group Taylor Recovery Center 5711 Lavender St Northeast Houston District 31 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Tomball Acceptance Group Tomball Unity Club 23802 FM2978 #6 Tomball - Waller - Magnolia District 32 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon This Side Of The Lake Up The Street Club 508 W NASA Pkwy Clear Lake - Galveston District 81 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Lunch Bunch Group West Baytown Club 1020 Bowie St Baytown - La Porte District 70 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon West Spring Group West Spring Group 19620 Kuykendahl Rd Suite D Spring - The Woodlands District 32 Discussion, Open
Noon Rule 62 Group Brookshire Woods Road Club 2119 Woods Rd Sealy - Columbus District 40 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
12:15 pm Leisure Group Lambda Center 1201 W Clay St Downtown - Central District 20 Closed, Discussion
12:15 pm Surrender Dorothy Lambda Center 1201 W Clay St Downtown - Central District 20 Open, Wheelchair Access
12:15 pm Spring Shadows Group Memorial Herman - PARC 3043 Gessner Rd Memorial - West District 40 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
12:15 pm Post Oak Group Post Oak Club 9600 Hempstead Rd #306 Memorial - West District 40 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
12:15 pm Post Oak Group Post Oak Club 9600 Hempstead Rd #306 Memorial - West District 40 Closed, Wheelchair Access
12:15 pm Good Times Group Trinity Episcopal Church 1015 Holman St Downtown - Central District 10 Discussion, Open
1:00 pm Jug Group A Way Out Women's Center 3217 Iola St Pasadena - Galena Park District 60 Discussion, Open
3:00 pm Third Tradition Group 5656 Belarbor 5656 Belarbor St Medical Center - South District 60 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
3:00 pm 1500 Group Bay Area Club 2111 Webster St Clear Lake - Galveston District 81 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
3:00 pm Welcome Home Group Recenter 1016 Alabama St Downtown - Central District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
3:15 pm Caring and Sharing Group Delta Club 6401 Southwest Fwy #110 Sharpstown - Alief - Mission Bend District 51 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
3:15 pm Post Oak Group Post Oak Club 9600 Hempstead Rd #306 Memorial - West District 40 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
3:30 pm Kingwood Group 810 A Russell Palmer Road 810a Russell Palmer Rd Humble - Kingwood - Liberty District 31 Discussion, Open
4:00 pm Champions Group Champions Club 14340 Sylvanfield Dr Spring - The Woodlands District 32 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
4:00 pm Rising From The Ashes Phoenix House 501 Garden Oaks Blvd Heights - North Houston District 32 Discussion, Open
5:00 pm Live At Five Group Bay Area Club 2111 Webster St Clear Lake - Galveston District 81 Discussion, Open
5:00 pm Alive At 5 Group Heights Club 2115 Lawrence St Heights - North Houston District 20 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:00 pm New Hope Group Women New Hope Women's Center 3636 Meadow Wood Dr Pasadena - Galena Park District 70 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
5:15 pm I Want To Scream Group Lambda Center 1201 W Clay St Downtown - Central District 20 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Second Chances Women Career and Recovery Resources Inc. 2525 San Jacinto St Downtown - Central District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
5:30 pm 33rd Street Group Galveston Club 1823 33rd St Clear Lake - Galveston District 81 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Memorial Going Home Group Outreach Center of West Houston 725 Bateswood Dr Memorial - West District 40 Closed, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm HOW Group Huntsville Thoreau Woods Unitarian 144 E Mosley Ln Huntsville - Livingston - Conroe District 31 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Sober In Brookshire Group United Way Service Center 531 Waller Ave Sealy - Columbus District 40 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Angleton Group 1224 C E. Mulberry 1224 E Mulberry St Angleton - Lake Jackson District 82 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm Spring Group 26507 Prairie 26507 Prairie St Spring - The Woodlands District 31 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm Atascocita Group 2805 S. Houston Avenue 2805 S Houston Ave Humble - Kingwood - Liberty District 31 As Bill Sees It, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Northwest Unity Group 4140 Directors Row, Suite D 4140 Directors Row Heights - North Houston District 32 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Third Tradition Group Men 5656 Belarbor 5656 Belarbor St Medical Center - South District 60 Closed, Discussion, Men, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Alvin Group Alvin Taylor Street Club 204 S Taylor St Clear Lake - Galveston District 82 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Beginners Group Brazosport Area Club 147 Brazosport Blvd N Angleton - Lake Jackson District 82 Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm 1502 Group Conroe Club 2030 FM 2854 Rd Huntsville - Livingston - Conroe District 31 Closed
6:00 pm Hitchcock Group First Baptist Church of Hitchcock 6601 FM 2004 Clear Lake - Galveston District 81 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Going Home Group Gulf Coast Club 14540 Minetta St Medical Center - South District 20 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Big Book Group Humble 24 Hour Club 4514 Atascocita Road Humble - Kingwood - Liberty District 31 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Open Air Group Montgomery United Methodist Church 22548 TX-105 Huntsville - Livingston - Conroe District 31 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Serenity Group of the Woodlands Serenity Of The Woodlands 405 Sawdust Rd Spring - The Woodlands District 31 Closed, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Rush Hour Spring Branch Memorial Club 1200 Blalock Rd #378 Memorial - West District 40 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Two Any Lengths Two Any Lengths 307 W Houston St Huntsville - Livingston - Conroe District 31 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm 6 O'Clock Group West Baytown Club 1020 Bowie St Baytown - La Porte District 70 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm New Life Women Group Women West Baytown Club 1020 Bowie St Baytown - La Porte District 70 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:00 pm West Spring Group West Spring Group 19620 Kuykendahl Rd Suite D Spring - The Woodlands District 32
6:00 pm Coming Home - Woods Road Woods Road Club 2119 Woods Rd Sealy - Columbus District 40 Open
6:30 pm 190 Group 10891 East US Highway 190 10891 US-190 Huntsville - Livingston - Conroe District 31 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm North Shore Group 236 Dell Dale 236 Dell Dale St Baytown - La Porte District 60 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Kingwood Group 810 A Russell Palmer Road 810a Russell Palmer Rd Humble - Kingwood - Liberty District 31 Open
6:30 pm Jug Group A Way Out Women's Center 3217 Iola St Pasadena - Galena Park District 60 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Happy Hour Group Bay Area Club 2111 Webster St Clear Lake - Galveston District 81 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Bellaire 12 & 12 Group Bellaire Club 5625A Beechnut St Medical Center - South District 51 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Emergency Room Women Group Women Bellaire Club 5625A Beechnut St Medical Center - South District 51 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:30 pm New Beginnings Group Bellville Bellville United Methodist Church 234 S Masonic St Sealy - Columbus District 52 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Champions Group Champions Club 14340 Sylvanfield Dr Spring - The Woodlands District 32 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Cypress Group Cypress Group 11508 Cypress North Houston Rd Tomball - Waller - Magnolia District 32 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Closed, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Caring and Sharing Group Men Delta Club 6401 Southwest Fwy #110 Sharpstown - Alief - Mission Bend District 51 Discussion, Men, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Caring and Sharing Group Women Delta Club 6401 Southwest Fwy #110 Sharpstown - Alief - Mission Bend District 51 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:30 pm Duncan Road Group Duncan Road Group 12454 Cutten Rd Ste. A Tomball - Waller - Magnolia District 32 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Closed, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Recovery Essentials of Trinity First United Methodist Church of Trinity, 131 N Elm St. Trinity, TX 75862 Huntsville - Livingston - Conroe District 31 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Sugar Land Step by Step Group Fishers of Men Lutheran Church 2011 Austin Pkwy Sugar Land - Rosenberg District 52 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Heights Group Heights Club 2115 Lawrence St Heights - North Houston District 20 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Katy 12 & 12 Group Katy 5th Street Club 5108 E 5th St Katy - Hwy 6 Area District 40 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm 12 & 12 Study Group Lambda Center 1201 W Clay St Downtown - Central District 20 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Tri-Cities Group Lamplighter's Club 2425 FM 1092 Rd Sugar Land - Rosenberg District 52 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Serenity Group - Pasadena Legacy Club 920 Austin Ave Pasadena - Galena Park District 70 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Into Action Group Living Word Of The Nazarene 16607 Clay Rd Katy - Hwy 6 Area District 40 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Simply AA in Houston Memorial Drive Christian Church 11750 Memorial Dr Memorial - West District 20 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Plantation Group St. Mark's Lutheran Church 501 Willow Dr Angleton - Lake Jackson District 82 Closed, Discussion
6:30 pm 34th Street Miracle Group Men Texas House 2208 W 34th St Heights - North Houston District 32 Discussion, Men, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Fry Road Group The Foundry Church 10203 Fry Rd Katy - Hwy 6 Area District 40 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Tomball Acceptance Group Tomball Unity Club 23802 FM2978 #6 Tomball - Waller - Magnolia District 32 Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Fresh Start Group Up The Street Club 508 W NASA Pkwy Clear Lake - Galveston District 81 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Aldine Group 13333 Chrisman, Suite D 13333 Chrisman Rd # D Northeast Houston District 31 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Cleveland Camel Group 13343 FM 1725 13343 FM1725 Huntsville - Livingston - Conroe District 31 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Industrial Group 1611 First Street 1611 1st St Pasadena - Galena Park District 60 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Hands of Hope Women 494 Meeting Hall 21820 E Memorial Dr Humble - Kingwood - Liberty District 31 Closed, Discussion, Women
7:00 pm Porter Group 494 Meeting Hall 21820 E Memorial Dr Humble - Kingwood - Liberty District 31 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Texas City Group 518 6th Avenue North 518 6th Ave N Clear Lake - Galveston District 81 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm A New Vision Men 6205-C Saxon 6205 Saxon Dr Memorial - West District 40 Discussion, Men
7:00 pm Rose-Rich Group 925 Spur 10 Rosenberg 925 TX-10 Spur Sugar Land - Rosenberg District 52 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Cypresswood Group Alano Club 8320 Louetta Rd #192 Spring - The Woodlands District 32 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Women with Purpose Group Women All Saints Catholic Church 215 E 10th St Heights - North Houston District 32 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:00 pm Bay City Group Bay City Club 2701 Avenue H Angleton - Lake Jackson District 82 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Woodrow AA Group Brazos Bend Baptist Church 22311 FM 762 Rd Sugar Land - Rosenberg District 51 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Sunset Group Camel Lodge 2805 Strawberry Rd Pasadena - Galena Park District 70 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Kingwood Men's Group Men Christ King Lutheran Student Center 3803 W Lake Houston Pkwy Humble - Kingwood - Liberty District 31 Closed, Discussion, Men
7:00 pm Cypress Creek Group Christ the Good Shepherd Catholic Church 18511 Klein Church Rd Spring - The Woodlands District 32 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm New Beginnings Group Katy Cornerstone Presbyterian Church 1351 S Mason Rd Katy - Hwy 6 Area District 40 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Shoemaker Group Deer Park United Methodist Church 1300 W 13th St Pasadena - Galena Park District 70 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Dumbass Group Dumbass Group 6322 Midvale St Pasadena - Galena Park District 70 Discussion, Open, Smoking Permitted, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Easy Does It Group (El Campo) Faith Lutheran Church 2103 N Mechanic St Sugar Land - Rosenberg District 52 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Fort Bend Club Thursdays at 7:00 PM Fort Bend Club 4203 Avenue H #11 Sugar Land - Rosenberg District 52 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm New Leaf Group Galveston Club 1823 33rd St Clear Lake - Galveston District 81 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Just the Black Print Group Holy Covenant United Methodist  22111 Morton Ranch Rd Katy - Hwy 6 Area District 40 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Closed, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Helping Hands Group Hou Men Isaiah House  11606 Ashworth St Northeast Houston District 31 Closed, Discussion, Men, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Safe Harbor Group Men Lord of Life Lutheran Church 3801 S Panther Creek Dr Spring - The Woodlands District 32 Closed, Discussion, Men
7:00 pm Safe Harbor Group Women Lord of Life Lutheran Church 3801 S Panther Creek Dr Spring - The Woodlands District 32 Closed, Discussion, Women
7:00 pm Bolivar Peninsula Group Metal Building-Opposite Crenshaw School 243 State Hwy 87 Clear Lake - Galveston District 81 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm On Track Group On Track Ministries 3401 Liberty Rd Heights - North Houston District 20 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Palacios Group Palacios, TX 1519 4th St Angleton - Lake Jackson District 82 Open
7:00 pm Post Oak Group Post Oak Club 9600 Hempstead Rd #306 Memorial - West District 40 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Power to Choose Power House Recovery 1713 Runyan Ave Northeast Houston District 31 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Santa Fe Group Women Santa Fe Group 12045 15th St Clear Lake - Galveston District 81 Discussion, Open, Women
7:00 pm Attitude Adjustment Group Men Sober Living House 8402 Hazen St Sharpstown - Alief - Mission Bend District 51 Big Book, Men, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Missouri City Women's Group Women Southminster Presbyterian Church 2310 Brightwater Dr Sugar Land - Rosenberg District 52 Closed, Discussion, Women
7:00 pm St. Johns AA St. John's Lutheran 15235 Spring Cypress Rd Tomball - Waller - Magnolia District 32 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Just for Today Group St. Johns Lutheran Church 1613 Key St Tomball - Waller - Magnolia District 20 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm La Branch Street Group St. Joseph Hospital 1919 La Branch St Downtown - Central District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Start Up Group St. Paul's Anglican Church 11456 Space Center Blvd Clear Lake - Galveston District 70 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Joe and Charlie Step Meeting St. Theresa Catholic Church 6622 Haskell St Downtown - Central District 20 Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Living Now Group The Fellowship At Cinco Ranch Church 22765 Westheimer Pkwy Katy - Hwy 6 Area District 40 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Making It Count Group Walking In The Light Ministries 2410 Aldine Westfield Rd Spring - The Woodlands District 31 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:15 pm WestBridge Group Westbridge Recovery Center 4107 Acorn Ln Huntsville - Livingston - Conroe District 31 Closed, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Dayton Group 3592 FM 1008 3592 FM1008 Humble - Kingwood - Liberty District 70 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Rockhill Group 7808 Bellfort 7808 Bellfort St Pasadena - Galena Park District 60 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Seabrook Serenity Sisters Women Clear Creek Club - Seabrook 1310 5th St Clear Lake - Galveston District 81 Discussion, Open, Women
7:30 pm Hollowtree Group Cypress Creek Hospital 17750 Cali Dr Spring - The Woodlands District 32 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm One Small Step Group Gloria Dei Lutheran Church 18220 Upper Bay Rd Clear Lake - Galveston District 60 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Fairfield Group Good Shepherd United Methodist Church 20155 Cypresswood Dr Tomball - Waller - Magnolia District 32 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Good News Group Lamb Of God Lutheran Church 1400 FM 1960 Bypass Road East Humble - Kingwood - Liberty District 31 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Coming Out Mustang Detail 4134 Cavalcade St Heights - North Houston District 32 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Promises Group Salvation Army Bldg. 12507 Windfern Rd Tomball - Waller - Magnolia District 32 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Sober Gals Women St. Mark's Episcopal Church 3816 Bellaire Blvd Medical Center - South District 51 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:30 pm Jamaica Beach Group West Isle Presbyterian Church 13724 Stewart Rd Clear Lake - Galveston District 81 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm West Porter Group 22875 Walnut Drive 22875 Walnut Dr Huntsville - Livingston - Conroe District 31 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm North Shore Group 236 Dell Dale 236 Dell Dale St Baytown - La Porte District 60 Open
8:00 pm Spring Group 26507 Prairie 26507 Prairie St Spring - The Woodlands District 31 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Closed
8:00 pm Third Tradition Group 5656 Belarbor 5656 Belarbor St Medical Center - South District 60 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Kingwood Group 810 A Russell Palmer Road 810a Russell Palmer Rd Humble - Kingwood - Liberty District 31 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Big Book Group Study- 8373 8373 Club 8373 Westview Dr Memorial - West District 40 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Alvin Group Alvin Taylor Street Club 204 S Taylor St Clear Lake - Galveston District 82 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Big Book- Bellaire Bellaire Club 5625A Beechnut St Medical Center - South District 51 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Champions Group Champions Club 14340 Sylvanfield Dr Spring - The Woodlands District 32 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Rosewood Chapelwood United Methodist Church 11140 Greenbay St Memorial - West District 40 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Katy Big Book Group Church of the Holy Apostles 1225 West Grand Parkway South Katy - Hwy 6 Area District 40 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Closed
8:00 pm Seabrook Men's Group Men Clear Creek Club - Seabrook 1310 5th St Clear Lake - Galveston District 81 Discussion, Men, Open
8:00 pm 1502 Group Conroe Club 2030 FM 2854 Rd Huntsville - Livingston - Conroe District 31 Open
8:00 pm Cypress Group Cypress Group 11508 Cypress North Houston Rd Tomball - Waller - Magnolia District 32 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Caring and Sharing Group Delta Club 6401 Southwest Fwy #110 Sharpstown - Alief - Mission Bend District 51 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Speakeasy Group - Delta Delta Club 6401 Southwest Fwy #110 Sharpstown - Alief - Mission Bend District 51 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Duncan Road Group Duncan Road Group 12454 Cutten Rd Ste. A Tomball - Waller - Magnolia District 32 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Fulshear Group Fire Station 5th St Sealy - Columbus District 40 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Good For Nothing Group First Baptist Church Dickinson 2504 44th St Clear Lake - Galveston District 81 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Willis Fellowship Group First Baptist Church Willis 12177 Interstate 45 N Huntsville - Livingston - Conroe District 31 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Gratitude Group First Presbyterian Church Pearland 2930 E Broadway St Pearland District 81 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Eldridge Road Group Sugar Land First United Methodist Church Sugar Land 403 Eldridge Rd Sugar Land - Rosenberg District 52 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Open
8:00 pm New Hope (Conroe) Granny's Home Of Hope Recovery Center 908 Silverdale Dr Huntsville - Livingston - Conroe District 31 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Heights Group Heights Club 2115 Lawrence St Heights - North Houston District 20 Closed, Speaker
8:00 pm Heights Humanist Group Heights Humanist AA 511 Highland St Heights - North Houston District 32 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Broad Highway Group Women Holy Cross Lutheran Church 7901 Westview Dr Memorial - West District 40 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
8:00 pm Big Book Group Humble 24 Hour Club 4514 Atascocita Road Humble - Kingwood - Liberty District 31 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Katy 12 & 12 Group Katy 5th Street Club 5108 E 5th St Katy - Hwy 6 Area District 40 Big Book, Closed
8:00 pm A-1 Group La Porte Community Church 202 S 1st St Baytown - La Porte District 70 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Recovery Pages Group Lambda Center 1201 W Clay St Downtown - Central District 20 Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Tri-Cities Group Lamplighter's Club 2425 FM 1092 Rd Sugar Land - Rosenberg District 52 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Landing Point Group Last Chance Recovery Center 5130 Milwee St Heights - North Houston District 32 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Serenity Group - Pasadena Legacy Club 920 Austin Ave Pasadena - Galena Park District 70 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Livingston Unity Group Livingston Unity Group 1911 N Houston St Huntsville - Livingston - Conroe District 31 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Brookshire Group Manna House 1238 Farm to Market 359 Sealy - Columbus District 52 Big Book, Open
8:00 pm Amazing Grace Group New Hope Presbyterian  1350 N Mason Rd Katy - Hwy 6 Area District 40 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm New Hope Group New Hope Women's Center 3636 Meadow Wood Dr Pasadena - Galena Park District 70 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm 25th Hour Group Northside 24 Hour Club 87 Lyerly St Heights - North Houston District 31 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Rock Bottom Group Northwest Residential Recovery Center 14910 Stuebner Airline Rd Spring - The Woodlands District 32 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Thurs Night AA Casual Discussion Outreach Center of West Houston 725 Bateswood Dr Memorial - West District 40 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Another Chance O.D.A.T. Group Peace Community Church 5151 Addicks Satsuma Rd Katy - Hwy 6 Area District 40 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Serenity Group of the Woodlands Serenity Of The Woodlands 405 Sawdust Rd Spring - The Woodlands District 31 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Spring Branch Memorial Group Women Spring Branch Memorial Club 1200 Blalock Rd #378 Memorial - West District 40 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Women
8:00 pm Spring Branch Memorial Group Spring Branch Memorial Club 1200 Blalock Rd #378 Memorial - West District 40 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Houston Group Spring Branch Recovery Center 2053 Johanna Dr Memorial - West District 40 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm St. Luke's Group of AA St. Luke's Methodist Church 3471 Westheimer Rd Memorial - West District 40 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Freeport Group St. Mary Star of the Sea 1019 W 6th St Angleton - Lake Jackson District 81 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Mentz Rock Bottom Group St. Roch Catholic Church 1600 Frelsburg Rd Sealy - Columbus District 52 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Crosby Helping Hands Group United Methodist Church Crosby 1334 Runneburg Rd Humble - Kingwood - Liberty District 31 Big Book, Open
8:00 pm Into Action Speaker Group Up The Street Club 508 W NASA Pkwy Clear Lake - Galveston District 40 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm West Spring Group Men West Spring Group 19620 Kuykendahl Rd Suite D Spring - The Woodlands District 32 Discussion, Men, Open
8:00 pm Deer Park Group Wheel House 206 W Helgera Baytown - La Porte District 70 Discussion, Open
8:15 pm Boys Of Avenue B Men Faith Lutheran Church Bellaire 4600 Bellaire Blvd Medical Center - South District 51 Closed, Discussion, Men, Wheelchair Access
8:30 pm Welcome Home Group Recenter 1016 Alabama St Downtown - Central District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:30 pm Singleness of Purpose Group Bellaire Club 5625A Beechnut St Medical Center - South District 51 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:30 pm White Oak Group Heights Club 2115 Lawrence St Heights - North Houston District 20 Discussion, Open
9:30 pm Search For Serenity Group Lambda Center 1201 W Clay St Downtown - Central District 20 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:30 pm Nite Owls Group Up The Street Club 508 W NASA Pkwy Clear Lake - Galveston District 81 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 pm Champions Group Champions Club 14340 Sylvanfield Dr Spring - The Woodlands District 32 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:00 pm Candlelight Group 8373 Club 8373 Westview Dr Memorial - West District 40 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access